Calibers
2026 Shoot #3 — Ballistic Beast SA Shooting Range, Parys
Counted from shooters with a score. Hunter team totals are left out, because those shooters are already included in hunter.
Overall
78 shooters| Caliber | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 Creedmoor | 27 | 34.6% |
| 7mm RSAUM | 10 | 12.8% |
| 308 Win | 4 | 5.1% |
| 6mm Dasher | 4 | 5.1% |
| 284 Win | 3 | 3.8% |
| 243 Win | 2 | 2.6% |
| 260AI | 2 | 2.6% |
| 300 WSM | 2 | 2.6% |
| 6.5 PRC | 2 | 2.6% |
| 6XC | 2 | 2.6% |
| 7mm PRC | 2 | 2.6% |
| 7mm PRCW | 2 | 2.6% |
| Not recorded | 2 | 2.6% |
| 260 Rem | 1 | 1.3% |
| 284 Shehane | 1 | 1.3% |
| 308 Norma Magnum | 1 | 1.3% |
| 6.5 | 1 | 1.3% |
| 6.5 GAP 4S | 1 | 1.3% |
| 6.5-284 | 1 | 1.3% |
| 6.5mm | 1 | 1.3% |
| 6.5x47 | 1 | 1.3% |
| 6.5x55 | 1 | 1.3% |
| 6mm | 1 | 1.3% |
| 6mm Creedmoor | 1 | 1.3% |
| 6mm SLR | 1 | 1.3% |
| 6SLR | 1 | 1.3% |
| 7mm RM | 1 | 1.3% |
Hunter
26 shooters| Caliber | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 Creedmoor | 9 | 34.6% |
| 7mm RSAUM | 5 | 19.2% |
| 284 Win | 3 | 11.5% |
| 7mm PRCW | 2 | 7.7% |
| 260 Rem | 1 | 3.8% |
| 260AI | 1 | 3.8% |
| 284 Shehane | 1 | 3.8% |
| 6.5 PRC | 1 | 3.8% |
| 6.5-284 | 1 | 3.8% |
| 6mm | 1 | 3.8% |
| 7mm RM | 1 | 3.8% |
Varmint
52 shooters| Caliber | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 Creedmoor | 18 | 34.6% |
| 7mm RSAUM | 5 | 9.6% |
| 308 Win | 4 | 7.7% |
| 6mm Dasher | 4 | 7.7% |
| 243 Win | 2 | 3.8% |
| 300 WSM | 2 | 3.8% |
| 6XC | 2 | 3.8% |
| 7mm PRC | 2 | 3.8% |
| Not recorded | 2 | 3.8% |
| 260AI | 1 | 1.9% |
| 308 Norma Magnum | 1 | 1.9% |
| 6.5 | 1 | 1.9% |
| 6.5 GAP 4S | 1 | 1.9% |
| 6.5 PRC | 1 | 1.9% |
| 6.5mm | 1 | 1.9% |
| 6.5x47 | 1 | 1.9% |
| 6.5x55 | 1 | 1.9% |
| 6mm Creedmoor | 1 | 1.9% |
| 6mm SLR | 1 | 1.9% |
| 6SLR | 1 | 1.9% |