Calibers

2026 Shoot #4 — Dwandzani Firearms Academy, Balmoral, Mpumalanga

Back to Scores

Counted from shooters with a score. Hunter team totals are left out, because those shooters are already included in hunter.

Overall
89 shooters
Caliber Count Share
6.5 Creedmoor 24 27.0%
7mm RSAUM 16 18.0%
Not recorded 8 9.0%
6XC 4 4.5%
7mm PRC 4 4.5%
260AI 3 3.4%
308 Win 3 3.4%
6mm Dasher 3 3.4%
243 Win 2 2.2%
284 Win 2 2.2%
300 WSM 2 2.2%
6.5 2 2.2%
6.5x55 2 2.2%
7mm PRCW 2 2.2%
260 Rem 1 1.1%
284 Shehane 1 1.1%
300 PRC 1 1.1%
308 Win Mag 1 1.1%
6.5 GAP 4S 1 1.1%
6.5 PRC -300PRC 1 1.1%
6.5mm 1 1.1%
6.5x47 1 1.1%
6GT 1 1.1%
6mm Creedmoor 1 1.1%
6SLR 1 1.1%
7mm 1 1.1%
Hunter
36 shooters
Caliber Count Share
6.5 Creedmoor 11 30.6%
7mm RSAUM 9 25.0%
Not recorded 4 11.1%
260AI 2 5.6%
284 Win 2 5.6%
6XC 2 5.6%
7mm PRCW 2 5.6%
284 Shehane 1 2.8%
300 PRC 1 2.8%
6.5 PRC -300PRC 1 2.8%
7mm PRC 1 2.8%
Varmint
53 shooters
Caliber Count Share
6.5 Creedmoor 13 24.5%
7mm RSAUM 7 13.2%
Not recorded 4 7.5%
308 Win 3 5.7%
6mm Dasher 3 5.7%
7mm PRC 3 5.7%
243 Win 2 3.8%
300 WSM 2 3.8%
6.5 2 3.8%
6.5x55 2 3.8%
6XC 2 3.8%
260 Rem 1 1.9%
260AI 1 1.9%
308 Win Mag 1 1.9%
6.5 GAP 4S 1 1.9%
6.5mm 1 1.9%
6.5x47 1 1.9%
6GT 1 1.9%
6mm Creedmoor 1 1.9%
6SLR 1 1.9%
7mm 1 1.9%