Calibers

2026 Shoot #5 — Ballistic Beast SA Shooting Range, Parys

Back to Scores

Counted from shooters with a score. Hunter team totals are left out, because those shooters are already included in hunter.

Overall
102 shooters
Caliber Count Share
6.5 Creedmoor 37 36.3%
7mm RSAUM 16 15.7%
7mm PRC 8 7.8%
6XC 5 4.9%
260AI 4 3.9%
284 Win 4 3.9%
6mm Creedmoor 3 2.9%
6mm Dasher 3 2.9%
260 Rem 2 2.0%
300 WSM 2 2.0%
308 Win 2 2.0%
6.5 GAP 4S 2 2.0%
6.5 PRC 2 2.0%
7mm PRCW 2 2.0%
7mm Rem Mag 2 2.0%
Not recorded 2 2.0%
243 Win 1 1.0%
6.5 SLR 1 1.0%
6.5x47mm Lapua 1 1.0%
6.5x55mm Swedish 1 1.0%
6SLR 1 1.0%
7mm Practical 1 1.0%
Hunter
42 shooters
Caliber Count Share
6.5 Creedmoor 12 28.6%
7mm RSAUM 8 19.0%
284 Win 4 9.5%
260AI 3 7.1%
6XC 3 7.1%
7mm PRC 3 7.1%
7mm PRCW 2 4.8%
7mm Rem Mag 2 4.8%
260 Rem 1 2.4%
6.5 PRC 1 2.4%
6.5 SLR 1 2.4%
6mm Creedmoor 1 2.4%
Not recorded 1 2.4%
Varmint
60 shooters
Caliber Count Share
6.5 Creedmoor 25 41.7%
7mm RSAUM 8 13.3%
7mm PRC 5 8.3%
6mm Dasher 3 5.0%
300 WSM 2 3.3%
308 Win 2 3.3%
6.5 GAP 4S 2 3.3%
6mm Creedmoor 2 3.3%
6XC 2 3.3%
243 Win 1 1.7%
260 Rem 1 1.7%
260AI 1 1.7%
6.5 PRC 1 1.7%
6.5x47mm Lapua 1 1.7%
6.5x55mm Swedish 1 1.7%
6SLR 1 1.7%
7mm Practical 1 1.7%
Not recorded 1 1.7%